Contact Us

Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Ms Rachel Henocq - Head of School
Ms Liza Leung - Executive Head Teacher
Ms Vickie Jenkins - Deputy Head Teacher – Teaching & Learning, Assessments
Mr Kier Scott - Deputy Head Teacher - Outcomes
Mr James Broadbent - Assistant Head Teacher – Behaviour & Attendance
Mr Mark Hughes - Assistant Head Teacher - Teaching & Learning
Mr Joe Radmore - Assistant Head Teacher - Literacy
Ms Josie Turner - Assistant Head Teacher – Personal Development
Ms Anne-Marie Waite - Assistant Head Teacher – Learning Support & Development, Designated Safeguard Lead


Heads of Subjects

Access/Assistant SENCO - Ms Samantha Goodyear
IT - Ms Jules Mok
Art/Photography - Ms Sarah Elliott
Dance - Ms Emily Hulatt
Drama - Mrs Jenny Alborough
DT/FT - Mr Phillip Cornish 
English - Ms Lauren Haywood  
Geography - Mr James Atrill
History - Mr Tristan Swoffer
Mathematics - Mr Danny Prowse
Modern Foreign Languages - Ms Kathryn Hayhurst
PHSE - Ms Anna Wharfe
Music - Mr Rodney Browne 
PE - Mr James Clarke
Science - Miss Lisa Murray


Heads of Year

Y7 & Y8: Mrs Jane McCaughan - PSHE
Y7: Asst HoY: Mrs Jo Fernee
Y8: Asst HoY: Mrs Cheryl Brookes
Y9: Mrs Michelle Pollard - English/Media
Y9: Asst HoY: Mr Lewis Thomsett
Y10: Mrs Claire Willis - English/ Mr Mike Burney - Science
Y10: Asst HoY: Mrs Clare Murphy
Y11: Miss Kate Leggett - PE
Y11: Asst HoY: Mrs Jane Didcote/ HLTA - SEND


Teaching Team Members

Ms Nicky Boyd: Geography
Ms Olivia Broadbent-Smith: Art 
Mr Josh Burns: PE
Ms Dawn Carey: Design Technology
Mr Marc Cresswell: Access
Mr Sam Daintree: Mathematics
Javier De La Torre: Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Charlotte Dowling: Mathematics Lead Practitioner
Ms Ursula Duffy: Food Technology
Ms Rosalind Elsmore: Science
Mr Sam Hamblin: KS3 Science Co-ordinator
Mr Thomas Himsworth: Music 
Ms Nazifa Hossain: Science
Mr Martin Jeeves: English
Mr Adam Kanakri: Mathematics KS4 Coordinator
Ms Elouise Kenebel: Mathematics
Ms Vikki Langridge: English KS4 Coordinator
Mr Harry Millar: Sphere
Eileen Morrow: DT Teacher
Mrs Sylvie Newman: Associate Teacher 
Miss Martha Oborne: English
Mr James Pannett: Intervention Teacher
Ms Eliza Pearson: English
Ms Anna Poulton: English
Mr Tim Raven: Associate Teacher
Mr Mark Robertson: Drama
Ms Susie Scotting: Specialist Speech, Lang & Communication
Mr Philip Skelley: Science KS3 Coordinator
Mr Kevin Southgate: Mathematics
Ms Vicky Timmins: Access Teacher
Ms Jane Tremlett: Access Teacher
Ms Yvonne Turner: Science
Miss Harriett Ward: History
Mr Josh Woods: PE
Mr Mark Wrennall: Science


Learning Support Team

Ms Marcia Allen: Teaching Assistant
Miss Claire Baker: Teaching Assistant
Ms Gemma Mae Doyle: Teaching Assistant
Ms Sarah Duncan: Teaching Assistant
Mrs Victoria Eames: Teaching Assistant
Ms Sonia Elliott: HLTA
Ms Louise Goodey: Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Harris: Nuture Co-Ordinator
Mrs Emma Kent: Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Latter: Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Dawn O’Neill: Teaching Assistant
Mrs Adriana Paez de Blair: Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kathryn Pope: Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Romero: Teaching Assistant
Miss Amie Smith: Nurture Co-Ordinator
Mrs Gill Tait: HLTA - Mathematics
Mrs Simone Verrall: Teaching Assistant
Amy Wells - Teaching Assistant


Technician Team

Miss Emily Blake: Drama
Mr Andrew Bysouth: Design Technology
Mr Endeavour Dowsett: Science
Miss Leonie Gallagher: Art & Photography
Mrs Linda Hallett: Science
Mrs Clare Newnham: Food Technology  
Mr Nico Wardell: Music
Mr Jacob Brasier: PE


School Support Team

Ms Maria Budd: Senior SENCO Assistant
Mrs Sarah Daniels: Office Manager/Admissions
Mrs Lisa Day: Receptionist
Mrs Liz Fulker: Lead Administrative Officer – HR, H & S & Finance
Mrs Emma Lane: SEN Administrator
Ms Sue Lankston: Data Officer
Ms Jemma Newman: Careers
Mrs Georgina Pellett: Librarian/Careers
Miss Rebekah Platt: PA to Head Teacher/Bromcom
Miss Sherrie Seymour: Isolation & Intervention Supervisor Administrator
Miss April Stevens: Examinations Officer/Data
Mrs Jenna Tucker: PCS Social Worker
Ms Omeya Villa: Lead First Aider
Mr Harvey Waller: Website Administrator 
Ms Angie Williams: Student Attendance
Mrs Sharon Wood: Educational Visits
Mrs Marie Wootton: Student Attendance/ Family Support Coordinator